Logo

2019


Municipal Order No. 2019-875 Appointing Vickie Bartley to Plaza Theatre Advisory Board
Municipal Order No. 2019-874 Appointing Cody Meek to Plaza Theatre Advisory Board
Municipal Order No. 2019-873 Appointing Abby Medford to Code Enforcement Board
Municipal Order No. 2019-872 Appointing Melba Richardson to Renaissance Steering Committee
Municipal Order No. 2019-871 Appointing Peggy Bates to Renaissance Steering Committee
Municipal Order No. 2019-870 Appointing Joseph Greer to Veterans Wall of Honor Standing Committee
Municipal Order No. 2019-869 Appointing Woody Gardner to Water and Sewer Commission
Municipal Order No. 2019-868 Appointing Randle Norris to Housing Authority Board of Commissioners
Municipal Order No. 2019-867 Appointing Jeff Harper to Plaza Theatre Advisory Board
Municipal Order No. 2019-866 Appointing Dereck Rogers as Fire Chief
Municipal Order No. 2019-865 Appointing Robert Tarry to Housing Authority Board of Commissioners
Municipal Order No. 2019-864 Appointing Tommy Simpson to Board of Building & Housing Appeals
Municipal Order No. 2019-863 Appointing Benny Dickinson to Fort Williams Restoration Commission
Municipal Order No. 2019-862 Appointing Joe Austin to Fort Williams Restoration Commission
Municipal Order No. 2019-861 Appointing Joe David Houchens to IDEA Board
Municipal Order No. 2019-860 Appointing Matt Mutter to Veterans Wall of Honor Standing Committee
Municipal Order No. 2019-859 Appointing David Jessie to Private/Public Parks Investigating Committee
Municipal Order No. 2019-858 Appointing Amy Vann to Private/Public Parks Investigating Committee
Municipal Order No. 2019-857 Appointing Chasity Lowery to Private/Public Parks Investigating Committee
Municipal Order No. 2019-856 Appointing Brian Clemmons to Private/Public Parks Investigating Committee
Municipal Order No. 2019-855 Appointing Brandi Button to Private/Public Parks Investigating Committee
Municipal Order No. 2019-854 Appointing Wes Simpson to Private/Public Parks Investigating Committee
Municipal Order No. 2019-853 Appointing Gary Norman to IDEA Board
Municipal Order No. 2019-852 Appointing Jackie Brown to IDEA Board
Municipal Order No. 2019-851 Appointing Greg Scott to Board of Building & Housing Appeals
Municipal Order No. 2019-850 Appointing Danny Gibson to Board of Building & Housing Appeals
Municipal Order No. 2019-849 Appointing Stevie Riddle to Board of Building & Housing Appeals
Municipal Order No. 2019-848 Establishing Entertain Glasgow as a Committee
Municipal Order No. 2019-847 Appointing Rondal Buford to Code Enforcement Board
Municipal Order No. 2019-846 Appointing Terry Fisher to Airport Board
Municipal Order No. 2019-845 Appointing Sam Chambers to Airport Board
Municipal Order No. 2019-844 Appointing Jennifer Arbogast as Police Chief
Municipal Order No. 2019-843 Appointing Jay Chaudhary to Glasgow/Barren County Tourist and Comvention Commission
Municipal Order No. 2019-842 Appointing Josh Pierce to Tax Appeals Board - P.V.A.
Municipal Order No. 2019-841 Appointing Richard "Rich" Everett to Veterans Wall of Honor Standing Committee
Municipal Order No. 2019-840 Appointing Candy Wethington to Joint City/County Planning Commission
Municipal Order No. 2019-839 Appointing Joan Norris to Joint City/County Planning Commission
Municipal Order No. 2019-838 Appointing Ricky Houchens to Joint City/County Planning Commission
Municipal Order No. 2019-837 Appointing Tim Gooden to Historic Preservation Committee
Municipal Order No. 2019-836 Appointing Thomas Grubbs to Historic Preservation Committee
Municipal Order No. 2019-835 Appointing Vickie Morrison to BRADD Aging Council
Municipal Order No. 2019-834  Appointing Robert M Carey to Board of Building & Housing Appeals
Municipal Order No. 2019-833 Appointing Ben Bucher to Board of Building & Housing Appeals
Municipal Order No. 2019-832 Appointing Jesse R Brown to Board of Building & Housing Appeals
Municipal Order No. 2019-831 Appointing Roger Simmons as Superintendent of Public Works
Municipal Order No. 2019-830 Appointing Libby Pruitt Short to Electric Plant Board
Municipal Order No. 2019-829 Appointing Mona Simmons as City Clerk
Municipal Order No. 2019-828 Amending SOP of GPD
Municipal Order No. 2019-827  Establishing Strategic Planning Committee 
Municipal Order No. 2019-826 Appointing Brian Clemmons to Glasgow Economic Development Loan Fund Board
Municipal Order No. 2019-825 Appointing Alma Glover to Historic Preservation Committee
Municipal Order No. 2019-824 Appointing Jane Baker to Historic Preservation Committee
Municipal Order No. 2019-823 Appointing Betty Herbert to Historic Preservation Committee
Municipal Order No. 2019-822 Appointing Sara Smila to Historic Preservation Committee
Municipal Order No. 2019-821 Appointing Betty Herbert to Plaza Theatre Advisory Board
Municipal Order No. 2019-820 Appointing Sumer Harper to Plaza Theatre Advisory Board
Municipal Order No. 2019-819 Appointing Holly Alexander to Plaza Theatre Advisory Board
Municipal Order No. 2019-818 Appointing Jerry Ralston to Plaza Theatre Advisory Board
Municipal Order No. 2019-817 Appointing Greg Harris to Historic Preservation Committee
Municipal Order No. 2019-816 Appointing D.T.  Froedge to Historic Preservation Committee
Municipal Order No. 2019-815 Appointing Brad Groce to Water and Sewer Commission
Municipal Order No. 2019-814 Appointing Marlin Witcher to Veterans Wall of Honor Standing Committee
Municipal Order No. 2019-813 Appointing Joe Trigg to Veterans Wall of Honor Standing Committee
Municipal Order No. 2019-812 Appointing Becky Barrick to Renaissance Steering Committee
Municipal Order No. 2019-811 Appointing Marna Kirkpatrick to Renaissance Steering Committee
Municipal Order No. 2019-810 Appointing Wendell Honeycutt to Plaza Theatre Advisory Board
Municipal Order No. 2019-809 Appointing Chasity Lowery to Plaza Theatre Advisory Board
Municipal Order No. 2019-808 Appointing David Jessie to Joint City-County Planning Commission
Municipal Order No. 2019-807 Appointing Danny Gibson to Housing Authority Board of Commissioners
Municipal Order No. 2019-806 Appointing Becky Barrick to Historic Preservation Committee
Municipal Order No. 2019-805 Appointing Sara Smila to Historic Preservation Committee
Municipal Order No. 2019-804 Appointing  Alma Glover to Historic Preservation Committee
Municipal Order No. 2019-803  Appointing Marna Kirkpatrick to Glasgow-Barren County Salvation Army Service Unit Committee
Municipal Order No. 2019-802 Appointing James "Happy" Neal to Glasgow/Barren County Animal Shelter Board 
Municipal Order No. 2019-801 Appointing Gary Norman to Glasgow Economic Development Loan Fund Board
Municipal Order No. 2019-800 Appointing Jimmy Nelson to Fort Williams Restoration Commission
Municipal Order No. 2019-799 Appointing Mark Biggers to Electric Plant Board
Municipal Order No. 2019-798 Appointing Marlin Witcher to Electric Plant Board
Municipal Order No. 2019-797 Appointing Patrick Gaunce to Community Relief Board
Municipal Order No. 2019-796 Appointing Joe Trigg to Community Relief Board
Municipal Order No. 2019-795 Appointing Joan Norris to Code Enforcement Board
Municipal Order No. 2019-794 Appointing Shannon Rust to Board of Adjustments
Municipal Order No. 2019-793 Appointing James "Happy" Neal to Annexation Committee
Municipal Order No. 2019-792 Appointing Gary Norman to Annexation Committee
Municipal Order No. 2019-791 Appointing Justin Richardson to Airport Board
Municipal Order No. 2019-790 Appointing Wendell Honeycutt to 911 Board of Directors
Municipal Order No. 2019-789 Appointing Deputy Directors of Emergency Management
Municipal Order No. 2019-788 Appointing Tracy Shirley as Director of Emergency Management
Municipal Order No. 2019-787 Appointing Jamie McFarlin as City Clerk